image4.gif (16285 bytes) AYC Commodores image4.gif (16285 bytes)
Year Commodore Club
2016 Dennis Proctor S.B.C.
2015 Steve Hyder D.B.B.C.
2014 Dan Thomas F.Y.C.
2013 Tom MacDonald F.Y.C.
2012 Jim Kessler O.R.Y.C.
2011 Dave Drummond W.Y.C.
2010 (d) Doug Bagley M.B.C.
2009 Brent Schneider M.R.Y.C.
2008 Rob Wolas S.B.C.
2007 Gary Weaver H.V.Y.C
2006 Jason E. Pearson F.Y.C.
2005 Bill Gilroy S.B.C.
2004 Al Antoine R.V.Y.C.
2003 Jim McDevitt D.B.B.C.
2002 (d) Ron Stokes M.B.C.
2001 Frank Hojnowski W.Y.C.
2000 Bill Call S.B.C.
1999 Ken Zoltanski T.S.C.
1998 Thomas Tolzdorf E.M.B.C.
1997 Maurice Gingrich B.V.Y.C.
1996 James Bridge O.R.Y.C.
1995 (d) Bud Morgan H.V.YC.
1994 Allen Ashley D.B.B.C.
1993 Arne Hansen J.R.S.C.
1992 Gene Demick E.M.B.C.
1991 Bruce Ashbrook H.V.YC.
1990 (d) Ralph Groth W.Y.C.
1989 (d) John Lehmann C.C.Y.C.
1988 (d) Ronald Sattler P.B.C.
1987 (d) Robert Konz B.V.Y.C.
1986 (d) H. Richard Walter T.Y.C
1985 (d) Dick Christy C.C.Y.C.
1984 Allen Sander D.B.B.C.
1983 (d) Larry Gilsdorf T.S.C.
1982 Doug Hogan S.B.C.
1981 Les Fry R.V.Y.C.
1980 (d) Bill Knack C.C.Y.C.
1979 (d).... Bill Spencer T.S.C.
1978 John Bureau P.B.C.
1977 (d) Byron Kosino D.B.B.C.
1976 (d) Arthur Kreger C.C.Y.C.
1975 Robert Johnston O.R.Y.C.
1974 (d).... Tom Carson, Sr I.H.B.C.
1973 (d) John Borman P.I.B.Y.C.
1972 (d) Tom Gollehon T.S.C.
1971 John Greiner N.C.Y.C.
1970 (d)..... William Schnell O.R.Y.C.
1969 (d) Donald Pinkley T.I.Y.C.
1968 (d) Jean DeJarnett P.C.Y.C.
1967 (d) Dalton Gill M.R.Y.C.
1966 (d) L. Johnson H.V.YC.
1965 (d) William Rea, Sr M.B.C
1964 (d) Harold Moritz C.C.Y.C.
1963 (d) William Miller M.R.Y.C.
1962 (d) Robert Francis O.R.Y.C.
1961 (d) William Glass B.V.Y.C.
1960 (d) Jim Fallon J.R.S.C.
1959 (d) Cal Yaudas T.Y.C
1958 (d) Howard Pinkley T.I.Y.C.
1956-57 (d) Bill Collins B.V.Y.C.
1955 (d) Donald Fisher O.R.Y.C.
1954 (d) William Firman D.B.B.C.
1953 (d) Floyd Willett S.B.C.
1951-52 (d) H. Woehrie B.V.Y.C.
1949-50 (d) Clarence Eisinger O.R.Y.C.
1947-48 (d) Bill Golding T.Y.C
1945-46 (d) Les Ott M.R.Y.C.
1943-44 (d) Joe Bulach B.V.Y.C.
1942 (d) W. Woehrie M.R.Y.C.
1941 (d) Paul Garty M.B.C
1940 (d) H. Steger M.R.Y.C.
1939 (d) N. O'Brien T.Y.C
1937-38 (d) G. Altenberg B.V.Y.C.
1936 (d) Art Hilt O.R.Y.C.
1933-34-35 (d) Alexander Ross M.R.Y.C.
1932 (d) James Simonds M.R.Y.C.
1931 (d) August Benhoff T.Y.C
1930 (d) J. Frasier M.R.Y.C.
1929 (d) John Tallman T.Y.C
1928 (d) Howard Jones T.Y.C
1927 (d) John Tallman T.Y.C
1925-26(d) Theodore Schmitt M.R.Y.C.


Last Updated on 2/28/2011
By Ed Payne